450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 108.170-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
| Sale date | 02/06/1995 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $290,323 |
Lot & Building Information for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
| Building sqft | 241,140 |
| Total sqft | 241,140 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 16.9 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
- • Improvements for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1962 and has a total of 241,140 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,163,200, the tax amount paid for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 is $290,323.
When was 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 02/06/1995 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 210 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/1995 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $290,323 |
| Market value | $15,530,800 |
| Assessed value | $9,163,200 |
Assessment History for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,097,200 | $9,163,200 | 31.6836 | $290,323 | +2.87% |
| 2024 | $13,090,300 | $9,163,200 | 30.8 | $282,227 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $10,295,700 | $9,163,200 | 34.92 | $319,979 | -8.37% |
| 2022 | $9,645,500 | $9,163,200 | 38.11 | $349,210 | -3.74% |
| 2021 | $9,163,200 | $9,163,200 | 39.59 | $362,771 | -1.07% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,311 |
| Median age | 41.3 |
| Average household income | $126,975 |
| Family households | 40.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,383 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1944 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $262,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $253,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 450 Browncroft Boulevard, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Fairhaven Rd, Rochester | 1,956 | 02/17/2022 | |
| 400 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester | 94,355 | ||
| 61 Fairhaven Rd, Rochester | 2,221 | 09/17/2020 | $235,000 |
| 407 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester | 2,229 | 07/06/2018 | $185,000 |
| 530 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester | 2,022 | 06/11/2021 | $185,000 |
| 430 Browncroft Blvd, Rochester | |||