Monroe County  »  14610  »  Shaftsbury Rd  »  100 Shaftsbury Rd

100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 122.80-2-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/19/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,673

Lot & Building Information for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,694
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 205
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $12,673.

When was 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold?

100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 11/18/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2018 $1
07/05/2006 $600,000
12/23/2003 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Deed
01/19/2018 - D
01/22/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/05/2006 - D
07/06/2006 - R
Deed
12/23/2003 - D
05/28/2004 - R
Deed
09/25/2003 - D
10/20/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/17/1996 - D
04/18/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,673
Market value $678,000
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $615,400 $400,000 31.6836 $12,673 +2.87%
2024 $571,400 $400,000 30.8 $12,320 -11.80%
2023 $449,400 $400,000 34.92 $13,968 -8.37%
2022 $421,100 $400,000 38.11 $15,244 -3.74%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 39.59 $15,836 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.30
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.30
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.93
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.93
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.53
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.01
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.39
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.60
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.94

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.53
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.39
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.46
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.66
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 2.07

Neighbors for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 100 Shaftsbury Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Shaftsbury Rd, Rochester 2,631 07/08/2003 $190,000
270 Clover St, Rochester 2,170 04/29/2016 $227,500
165 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,638 09/15/2010 $154,000
144 Shaftsbury Rd, Rochester 2,158 09/09/2020 $308,000
141 Brookwood Rd, Rochester 2,385 08/28/2015 $1
160 Clover St, Rochester 1,833
170 Shaftsbury Rd, Rochester 1,970 12/31/2014 $199,900
59 Shaftsbury Rd, Rochester 2,452 04/08/2003 $190,000
109 Fairhaven Rd, Rochester 2,140 03/22/2011 $1
169 Clover St, Rochester 1,974 09/02/2020 $193,000
177 Coniston Dr, Rochester 1,708 05/29/2003 $165,000
1228 Blossom Rd, Rochester 1,466 01/21/1994 $80,600
60 Shaftsbury Rd, Rochester 1,654 05/20/2025 $1
187 Coniston Dr, Rochester 2,205 11/09/2001 $135,000
95 Fairhaven Rd, Rochester 2,272 08/03/2016 $200,000
1 Gaslight Ln, Rochester 1,924 09/07/2000 $68,000
120 Shaftsbury Rd, Rochester 2,448 01/05/1996 $1
179 Clover St, Rochester 2,292 04/22/2024 $300,000
75 Shaftsbury Rd, Rochester 2,202 06/22/2021 $280,000
160 Shaftsbury Rd, Rochester 2,448 12/06/2007 $187,000