Monroe County  »  14610  »  Fieldston Ter  »  65 Fieldston Ter

65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 122.120-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester

Sale date 10/04/2002
Sale price $122,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,875

Lot & Building Information for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester

Building sqft 1,431
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 79 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 79
Depth 120
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester

• • Improvements for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester, NY 14610?

65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,431 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,700, the tax amount paid for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester, NY 14610 is $4,901.

When was 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 10/04/2002 for $122,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2002 $122,000

Title Documents for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2002 - D
10/08/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,901
Current property tax $3,875
Market value $262,200
Assessed value $154,700

Assessment History for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $238,000 $154,700 31.6836 $4,901 +2.87%
2024 $221,000 $154,700 30.8 $4,765 -11.80%
2023 $173,800 $154,700 34.92 $5,402 -8.37%
2022 $162,800 $154,700 38.11 $5,896 -3.74%
2021 $154,700 $154,700 39.59 $6,125 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.29
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.29
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.72
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.87
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.22
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.00
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.43
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.64
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.18

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.22
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.25
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.43
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.63
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 1.95

Neighbors for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 65 Fieldston Terrace, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,614 10/28/2020 $160,000
75 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,338 02/10/2021
50 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,122 09/22/2000 $89,000
188 Fairhaven Rd, Rochester 1,516 11/22/1999 $84,600
101 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,525 03/06/2023 $1
222 Fairhaven Rd, Rochester 1,402 06/28/2012 $125,000
180 Fairhaven Rd, Rochester 2,108 04/27/2022
95 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,525 02/22/2011 $140,500
55 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,722
196 Fairhaven Rd, Rochester 1,498 12/11/1995 $80,000
170 Fairhaven Rd, Rochester 1,710 04/30/1993 $91,000
85 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,728 01/06/2009 $1
91 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,728 07/20/2018 $164,640
107 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,996
74 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,174 02/17/2006 $127,500
45 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,376 02/20/1999 $1
216 Fairhaven Rd, Rochester 1,370 08/04/2003 $1
206 Fairhaven Rd, Rochester 1,336 09/05/2024 $335,000
100 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,677 03/15/1993 $93,000
60 Fieldston Ter, Rochester 1,228 06/15/2001 $97,000