Monroe County  »  14610  »  Dorking Rd  »  19 Dorking Rd

19 Dorking Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

19 Dorking Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Dorking Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Dorking Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 122.160-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/14/2019
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,540

Lot & Building Information for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,197
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Dorking Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

19 Dorking Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,197 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Dorking Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $143,300, the tax amount paid for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $4,540.

When was 19 Dorking Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Dorking Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 06/14/2019 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2019 $165,000
05/26/2016 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Deed
05/26/2016 - D
05/27/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,540
Market value $242,900
Assessed value $143,300

Assessment History for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $220,500 $143,300 31.6836 $4,540 +2.87%
2024 $204,700 $143,300 30.8 $4,414 -11.80%
2023 $161,000 $143,300 34.92 $5,004 -8.37%
2022 $150,800 $143,300 38.11 $5,461 -3.74%
2021 $143,300 $143,300 39.59 $5,673 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.47
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.80
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.80
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 1.01
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.37
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.28
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.65
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.72
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.72

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.37
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.06
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.65
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.72
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.72

Neighbors for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 19 Dorking Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Hertford Way, Rochester 1,110 09/27/2013 $120,000
47 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,502 12/30/2013 $145,500
81 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 900 05/29/2020 $105,000
780 Clover St, Rochester 900
774 Clover St, Rochester 1,180 10/18/2007 $85,150
111 Kimbark Rd, Rochester 1,597
25 Dorking Rd, Rochester 1,217 12/09/2019 $160,000
55 Dorking Rd, Rochester 1,357 06/12/2023 $265,000
37 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,319 08/24/2012 $129,900
87 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,372 06/12/2025
71 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 800 09/20/2019 $100,000
788 Clover St, Rochester 1,545
104 Dorking Rd, Rochester 1,316 10/29/2009 $125,000
61 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 872 06/27/2000 $70,940
112 Dorking Rd, Rochester 1,676
120 Dorking Rd, Rochester 1,725
96 Dorking Rd, Rochester 1,292 11/29/2010 $143,500
55 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,210 12/18/2015 $99,900
25 Hertford Way, Rochester 1,188 06/22/2000 $76,500
103 Kimbark Rd, Rochester 1,713 10/14/2009 $164,000