99 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
99 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 99 Penfield Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 122.200-3-8.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $6,852 |
Lot & Building Information for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 3,210 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.61 |
| Lot dimensions | 127 ft X 286 ft |
| Frontage | 127 |
| Depth | 286 |
| Year built | 1906 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 99 Penfield Road, Rochester
99 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1906 and has a total of 3,210 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 99 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $216,250, the tax amount paid for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $6,851.
When was 99 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold?99 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 11/09/2023.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,852 |
| Market value | $366,500 |
| Assessed value | $216,250 |
Assessment History for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332,700 | $216,250 | 31.6836 | $6,852 | +2.87% |
| 2024 | $308,900 | $216,250 | 30.8 | $6,661 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $243,000 | $216,250 | 34.92 | $7,551 | -8.37% |
| 2022 | $227,600 | $216,250 | 38.11 | $8,241 | -3.74% |
| 2021 | $216,250 | $216,250 | 39.59 | $8,561 | -1.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Landing Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 542 | 0.59 |
| Council Rock Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 688 | 0.83 |
| Allen Creek School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.94 |
| School 46 Charles Carroll | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 316 | 1.17 |
| School 46 Charles Carroll | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 316 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 0.74 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.34 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.35 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.59 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 0.74 |
| Ora Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 11 | 1.16 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.34 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.35 |
| Brighton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,243 | 1.76 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 99 Penfield Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90 Thackery Rd, Rochester | 3,202 | 12/20/2023 | |
| 121 Greenaway Rd, Rochester | 2,175 | 04/26/2023 | $142,500 |
| 151 Greenaway Rd, Rochester | 1,586 | 05/01/2023 | $1 |
| 46 Thackery Rd, Rochester | 3,598 | 08/20/2022 | $10 |
| 81 Penfield Rd, Rochester | 4,723 | 09/23/2024 | $1,222,000 |
| 105 Greenaway Rd, Rochester | 1,878 | 11/04/2009 | $173,000 |
| 61 Lime Rock Ln, Rochester | 2,139 | 12/31/2017 | $200,000 |
| 36 Thackery Rd, Rochester | 2,838 | 05/01/2000 | $181,250 |
| 26 Thackery Rd, Rochester | 3,482 | ||
| 104 Council Rock Ave, Rochester | 3,594 | 03/26/2008 | $1 |
| 35 Lime Rock Ln, Rochester | 4,164 | 08/14/2015 | $432,500 |
| 71 Lime Rock Ln, Rochester | 1,865 | 05/19/1998 | $1 |
| 64 Thackery Rd, Rochester | 2,369 | 04/27/2017 | $296,000 |
| 76 Thackery Rd, Rochester | 2,187 | 08/17/2018 | $290,000 |
| 56 Thackery Rd, Rochester | 2,662 | 07/13/2006 | $326,000 |
| 15 Lime Rock Ln, Rochester | 3,848 | 03/26/2010 | $295,000 |
| 139 Greenaway Rd, Rochester | 2,215 | 08/22/2002 | $190,000 |
| 2555 Highland Ave, Rochester | 2,830 | 02/06/2003 | $278,000 |
| 111 Greenaway Rd, Rochester | 2,949 | 01/25/2007 | $190,000 |
| 161 Greenaway Rd, Rochester | 1,794 | 10/25/1999 | $108,000 |