Monroe County  »  14610  »  Cloverland Dr  »  142 Cloverland Dr

142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 123.130-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $3,142

Lot & Building Information for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 140
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester, NY 14610?

142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,100, the tax amount paid for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 is $3,520.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,520
Current property tax $3,142
Market value $188,300
Assessed value $111,100

Assessment History for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,900 $111,100 31.6836 $3,520 +2.87%
2024 $158,700 $111,100 30.8 $3,422 -11.80%
2023 $124,800 $111,100 34.92 $3,880 -8.37%
2022 $116,900 $111,100 38.11 $4,234 -3.74%
2021 $111,100 $111,100 39.59 $4,398 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.26
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.78
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.78
Rochester Academy of Science Charter School NR Charter K-1 71 1.22
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.34
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.39
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.83
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.86
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.86

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.34
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.29
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.83
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.86
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.86

Neighbors for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 142 Cloverland Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
659 N Landing Rd, Rochester 1,324 06/08/2021 $1
25 Mandy Ln, Rochester 2,236 02/06/2007 $1
90 Wendover Rd, Rochester 1,390 04/22/2010 $131,000
669 N Landing Rd, Rochester 1,132 07/16/2004 $109,900
649 N Landing Rd, Rochester 1,524 03/31/1994 $87,500
112 Cloverland Dr, Rochester 1,780 05/10/2002 $119,000
98 Cloverland Dr, Rochester 945
154 Cloverland Dr, Rochester 1,320 10/26/2001 $108,300
215 Wendover Rd, Rochester 1,600 03/20/2018 $165,000
191 Wendover Rd, Rochester 1,736 12/06/2019 $130,000
35 Mandy Ln, Rochester 1,020 07/23/2018 $110,500
132 Cloverland Dr, Rochester 1,952 01/30/2024 $169,000
118 Cloverland Dr, Rochester 1,426 12/09/2016 $175,000
205 Wendover Rd, Rochester 1,484 08/31/2011 $147,000
126 Cloverland Dr, Rochester 1,319 06/05/2018 $146,500
90 Cloverland Dr, Rochester 1,296 10/14/2003 $1
229 Wendover Rd, Rochester 2,158 01/14/2008 $159,900
56 Wendover Rd, Rochester 1,481 07/26/2019 $166,000
66 Wendover Rd, Rochester 1,428 12/26/2018 $170,500
80 Wendover Rd, Rochester 1,265 11/13/2020