34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 123.130-2-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/17/2009 |
| Sale price | $110,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,814 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,038 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 62 ft X 156 ft |
| Frontage | 62 |
| Depth | 156 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester
- • Improvements for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester
34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,038 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $132,300, the tax amount paid for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester, NY 14625 is $4,191.
When was 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 07/17/2009 for $110,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,192 |
| Current property tax | $3,814 |
| Market value | $224,200 |
| Assessed value | $132,300 |
Assessment History for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203,500 | $132,300 | 31.6836 | $4,192 | +2.87% |
| 2024 | $189,000 | $132,300 | 30.8 | $4,075 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $148,700 | $132,300 | 34.92 | $4,620 | -8.37% |
| 2022 | $139,300 | $132,300 | 38.11 | $5,042 | -3.74% |
| 2021 | $132,300 | $132,300 | 39.59 | $5,238 | -1.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Burkedale Cres, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Landing Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 542 | 0.26 |
| School 46 Charles Carroll | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 316 | 1.15 |
| Allen Creek School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 1.24 |
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 0.78 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.84 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.96 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 2.11 |
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 2.15 |
Nearest high schools