Monroe County  »  14610  »  Holloway Rd  »  21 Holloway Rd

21 Holloway Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

21 Holloway Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Holloway Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Holloway Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 123.130-4-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/11/2018
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,317

Lot & Building Information for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,627
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 120
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Holloway Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

21 Holloway Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Holloway Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,800, the tax amount paid for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $5,316.

When was 21 Holloway Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Holloway Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 06/11/2018 for $175,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2018 $175,000
07/28/2006 $135,000
10/23/2001 $96,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Deed
07/28/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Deed
10/23/2001 - D
10/24/2001 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - D
02/03/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,317
Market value $284,400
Assessed value $167,800

Assessment History for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,200 $167,800 31.6836 $5,317 +2.87%
2024 $239,700 $167,800 30.8 $5,168 -11.80%
2023 $188,500 $167,800 34.92 $5,860 -8.37%
2022 $176,600 $167,800 38.11 $6,395 -3.74%
2021 $167,800 $167,800 39.59 $6,643 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.34
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.94
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.94
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 1.09
Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.49
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.46
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.64
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.64
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.90

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.49
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.22
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.64
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.64
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.90

Neighbors for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 21 Holloway Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Holloway Rd, Rochester 1,399 07/25/2016 $1
21 Burkedale Cres, Rochester 1,051
91 Klink Rd, Rochester 1,344
111 Klink Rd, Rochester 1,449 05/17/2024 $308,000
30 Holloway Rd, Rochester 1,256 07/27/2023 $270,000
171 Klink Rd, Rochester 1,700 11/03/2020 $211,999
163 Klink Rd, Rochester 1,350 11/04/2010 $94,000
145 Klink Rd, Rochester 1,295 09/12/2023 $212,000
129 Klink Rd, Rochester 2,863 05/26/1995 $27,500
15 Holloway Rd, Rochester 1,344 11/19/2009 $136,500
9 Holloway Rd, Rochester 1,428 04/19/2019 $170,000
46 Holloway Rd, Rochester 1,509 02/26/2024
164 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 917 08/30/1999 $1
135 Klink Rd, Rochester 3,640 05/25/1995 $127,500
119 Klink Rd, Rochester 1,039 08/10/2021 $1
140 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,604 06/15/2022 $241,200
14 Holloway Rd, Rochester 1,396 04/30/1997 $85,500
20 Holloway Rd, Rochester 1,350 12/31/2020 $162,000
42 Holloway Rd, Rochester 924 09/22/2003 $94,000
6 Holloway Rd, Rochester 1,397 03/22/2024 $151,000