121 Beverly Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
121 Beverly Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 123.170-1-47.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester
| Current property tax | $8,441 |
Lot & Building Information for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,696 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.67 |
| Lot dimensions | 149 ft X 146 ft |
| Frontage | 149 |
| Depth | 146 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester
121 Beverly Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,696 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $298,800, the tax amount paid for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $9,467.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,467 |
| Current property tax | $8,441 |
| Market value | $506,400 |
| Assessed value | $298,800 |
Assessment History for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459,700 | $298,800 | 31.6836 | $9,467 | +2.87% |
| 2024 | $426,900 | $298,800 | 30.8 | $9,203 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $335,700 | $298,800 | 34.92 | $10,434 | -8.37% |
| 2022 | $314,500 | $298,800 | 38.11 | $11,387 | -3.74% |
| 2021 | $298,800 | $298,800 | 39.59 | $11,829 | -1.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Beverly Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Landing Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 542 | 0.24 |
| Allen Creek School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.96 |
| School 46 Charles Carroll | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 316 | 1.15 |
| Council Rock Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 688 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 0.70 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.58 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.68 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.72 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 2.05 |
Nearest high schools