Monroe County  »  14625  »  Stoneham Rd  »  46 Stoneham Rd

46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 123.170-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/23/2008
Sale price $273,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,656

Lot & Building Information for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,352
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 89 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 89
Depth 205
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, NY 14625?

46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,200, the tax amount paid for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, NY 14625 is $8,655.

When was 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 04/23/2008 for $273,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2008 $273,000

Title Documents for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2008 - D
04/24/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,656
Market value $463,100
Assessed value $273,200

Assessment History for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,300 $273,200 31.6836 $8,656 +2.87%
2024 $390,300 $273,200 30.8 $8,415 -11.80%
2023 $307,000 $273,200 34.92 $9,540 -8.37%
2022 $287,600 $273,200 38.11 $10,412 -3.74%
2021 $273,200 $273,200 39.59 $10,816 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.33
Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.93
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 1.33
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 1.33
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.90
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.66
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.85
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.96
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 2.29

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.90
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.66
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.75
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.85
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 2.39

Neighbors for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 46 Stoneham Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
241 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 2,289 08/15/2014 $220,000
291 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 1,998 07/24/1998 $170,000
305 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 1,815 04/08/2025 $1
525 Penfield Rd, Rochester 2,592 11/26/2003 $150,000
505 Penfield Rd, Rochester 2,013 02/17/2021 $249,999
240 Inwood Dr, Rochester 2,170 01/26/2016
307 Inwood Dr, Rochester 2,604 07/07/1997 $235,000
363 Penfield Rd, Rochester 27,980
239 Inwood Dr, Rochester 2,335 09/15/1994 $191,000
99 Park Ln, Rochester 2,113 08/29/2013 $205,000
30 Stoneham Rd, Rochester 2,835 08/16/2016 $339,900
70 Stoneham Rd, Rochester 3,391 09/20/2019 $470,000
321 Inwood Dr, Rochester 1,974 09/29/2022 $450,000
107 Park Ln, Rochester 1,743
265 Inwood Dr, Rochester 2,769 07/30/2007 $1
256 Inwood Dr, Rochester 2,105 07/22/1998 $204,500
277 Inwood Dr, Rochester 3,051 11/19/2021
293 Inwood Dr, Rochester 2,889 04/26/2018 $335,000
233 Devonshire Dr, Rochester 2,284
255 Inwood Dr, Rochester 2,232 09/13/2017 $219,900