Monroe County  »  14625  »  Penfield Rd  »  645 Penfield Rd

645 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

645 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

645 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 645 Penfield Road, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 123.180-1-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/15/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,493

Lot & Building Information for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,776
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 179 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 179
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 645 Penfield Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625?

645 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 645 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $174,200, the tax amount paid for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 is $5,519.

When was 645 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

645 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 09/15/2000 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2000 $1
01/03/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2000 - D
09/19/2000 - R
Deed
01/03/2000 - D
11/09/2000 - R
Deed
11/03/1995 - D
11/06/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,519
Current property tax $4,493
Market value $295,300
Assessed value $174,200

Assessment History for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,000 $174,200 31.6836 $5,519 +2.87%
2024 $248,900 $174,200 30.8 $5,365 -11.80%
2023 $195,700 $174,200 34.92 $6,083 -8.37%
2022 $183,400 $174,200 38.11 $6,639 -3.74%
2021 $174,200 $174,200 39.59 $6,897 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.53
Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.80
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 1.53
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 1.53
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.10
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.59
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.84
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 2.15
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.30

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.10
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.59
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.84
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.90
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.31

Neighbors for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 645 Penfield Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Alaimo Dr, Rochester 1,718 08/23/2013 $154,500
89 Alaimo Dr, Rochester 1,008 01/09/2004 $114,000
99 Alaimo Dr, Rochester 1,332 06/13/2011 $1
70 Lafayette Pkwy, Rochester 1,428
92 Lafayette Pkwy, Rochester 1,705 04/30/2015 $189,900
619 Penfield Rd, Rochester 2,328 02/28/2011 $1
21 Alaimo Dr, Rochester 1,493 06/27/2022 $221,000
69 Alaimo Dr, Rochester 1,008 02/02/2023 $1
79 Alaimo Dr, Rochester 1,405 10/28/2020
60 Lafayette Pkwy, Rochester 1,299 12/13/1999 $78,000
2 Lafayette Pkwy, Rochester 1,424 06/02/2011 $190,000
39 Commodore Pkwy, Rochester 1,487 06/09/2006 $174,000
39 Alaimo Dr, Rochester 1,308 10/04/2001 $1
59 Alaimo Dr, Rochester 1,799 06/26/1997 $104,000
84 Lafayette Pkwy, Rochester 1,820 09/14/1998 $130,000
108 Lafayette Pkwy, Rochester 1,525 03/24/2023 $1
49 Alaimo Dr, Rochester 1,332 06/22/2000 $95,000
68 Lafayette Pkwy, Rochester 1,339 12/14/2012 $146,000
100 Lafayette Pkwy, Rochester 1,620
116 Lafayette Pkwy, Rochester 1,724 11/13/2015 $105,000