Monroe County  »  14620  »  Parkwood Ave  »  75 Parkwood Ave

75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 136.80-3-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $6,560

Lot & Building Information for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 177
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?

75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,300, the tax amount paid for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 is $6,560.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,560
Market value $348,000
Assessed value $205,300

Assessment History for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,800 $205,300 31.9536 $6,560 +2.55%
2024 $293,300 $205,300 31.16 $6,397 -18.06%
2023 $230,700 $205,300 38.03 $7,808 -5.59%
2022 $216,100 $205,300 40.28 $8,269 -3.73%
2021 $205,300 $205,300 41.84 $8,590 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Parkwood Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.35
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.37
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.37
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.37
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.65
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.71

Nearest high schools