Monroe County  »  14620  »  Cobb Ter  »  305 Cobb Ter

305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 136.120-1-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester

Sale date 08/03/2018
Sale price $132,899
Arm's length
Property tax $4,406

Lot & Building Information for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester

Building sqft 1,307
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 156 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 156
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester

• • Improvements for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620?

305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,307 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,900, the tax amount paid for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 is $4,406.

When was 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 08/03/2018 for $132,899.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2018 $132,899
11/16/2015 $105,000
08/10/2010 $132,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Deed
11/16/2015 - D
11/24/2015 - R
Deed
08/10/2010 - D
08/10/2010 - R
Deed
05/30/1996 - D
05/30/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,406
Market value $233,700
Assessed value $137,900

Assessment History for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,200 $137,900 31.9536 $4,406 +2.55%
2024 $197,000 $137,900 31.16 $4,297 -18.06%
2023 $154,900 $137,900 38.03 $5,244 -5.59%
2022 $145,200 $137,900 40.28 $5,555 -3.73%
2021 $137,900 $137,900 41.84 $5,770 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Cobb Terrace, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.05
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.39
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.39
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.39
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.39
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.66
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.66

Nearest high schools

Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.39