115 Westland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 136.120-2-76 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/06/2024 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,206 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,100 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 306 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 306 |
| Year built | 1923 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
Other Property Data for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester
115 Westland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $256,800, the tax amount paid for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 is $8,205.
When was 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 Westland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 06/06/2024 for $575,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,206 |
| Market value | $435,300 |
| Assessed value | $256,800 |
Assessment History for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395,100 | $256,800 | 31.9536 | $8,206 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $366,900 | $256,800 | 31.16 | $8,002 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $288,500 | $256,800 | 38.03 | $9,766 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $270,300 | $256,800 | 40.28 | $10,344 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $256,800 | $256,800 | 41.84 | $10,745 | +1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Westland Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 0.30 |
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 0.48 |
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 0.48 |
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|