5 Beekman Place, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
5 Beekman Place, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Beekman Place, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 136.120-3-70 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/15/2023 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,337 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,424 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 84 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 84 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
Other Property Data for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester
- • Improvements for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Beekman Place, Rochester
5 Beekman Place, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,424 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Beekman Place, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $260,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester, NY 14620 is $8,336.
When was 5 Beekman Place, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Beekman Place, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 06/15/2023 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,337 |
| Market value | $442,200 |
| Assessed value | $260,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401,400 | $260,900 | 31.9536 | $8,337 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $372,700 | $260,900 | 31.16 | $8,130 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $293,100 | $260,900 | 38.03 | $9,922 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $274,600 | $260,900 | 40.28 | $10,509 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $260,900 | $260,900 | 41.84 | $10,916 | +1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Beekman Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 0.24 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 0.26 |
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Quaid Jesuit High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 811 | 0.43 |