155 Ashley Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
155 Ashley Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 136.160-1-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/27/2001 |
| Sale price | $162,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,112 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,098 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 137 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 137 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
Other Property Data for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester
155 Ashley Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,098 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $203,300, the tax amount paid for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 is $6,496.
When was 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?155 Ashley Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 08/27/2001 for $162,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2001 | $162,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,496 |
| Current property tax | $6,112 |
| Market value | $344,600 |
| Assessed value | $203,300 |
Assessment History for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312,800 | $203,300 | 31.9536 | $6,496 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $290,400 | $203,300 | 31.16 | $6,335 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $228,400 | $203,300 | 38.03 | $7,731 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $214,000 | $203,300 | 40.28 | $8,189 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $203,300 | $203,300 | 41.84 | $8,506 | +1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Ashley Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 0.12 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 0.45 |
| Montessori School Of Rochester | NR | Private | PK-3 | 97 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Quaid Jesuit High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 811 | 0.42 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.02 |
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 1.07 |