Monroe County  »  14620  »  Sutton Pl  »  30 Sutton Pl

30 Sutton Place, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

30 Sutton Place, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Sutton Place, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Sutton Place, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 136.120-3-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester

Sale date 02/23/2012
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,017

Lot & Building Information for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester

Building sqft 1,791
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 130
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester

• • Improvements for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Sutton Place, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester, NY 14620?

30 Sutton Place, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,791 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Sutton Place, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,300, the tax amount paid for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester, NY 14620 is $6,016.

When was 30 Sutton Place, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Sutton Place, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 02/23/2012 for $150,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2012 $150,000
11/27/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2012 - D
02/24/2012 - R
Deed
11/27/1995 - D
11/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,017
Market value $319,200
Assessed value $188,300

Assessment History for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $289,700 $188,300 31.9536 $6,017 +2.55%
2024 $269,000 $188,300 31.16 $5,867 -18.06%
2023 $211,600 $188,300 38.03 $7,161 -5.59%
2022 $198,200 $188,300 40.28 $7,585 -3.73%
2021 $188,300 $188,300 41.84 $7,878 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.19
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.26
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.26
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.26
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.40
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.77

Nearest high schools

Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.40
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.77
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.93

Neighbors for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 30 Sutton Place, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2015 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 1,294 05/23/2018 $175,000
2005 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 1,080 06/21/1994
40 Sutton Pl, Rochester 1,312 07/15/2015 $157,500
20 Sutton Pl, Rochester 1,748 12/27/2022
95 Fairfield Dr, Rochester 1,256 11/29/2001 $1
145 Rue Deville, Rochester 2,914 10/29/2007 $1
2075 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 1,826 11/14/2022 $270,000
1985 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 1,377
2085 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 1,823 05/11/2023 $1
2065 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 1,887 04/22/2024 $350,000
25 Fairfield Dr, Rochester 1,802 08/15/2007 $87,500
1977 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 1,450 07/27/2015 $314,900
46 Sutton Pl, Rochester 1,791 11/23/2021
157 Rue Deville, Rochester 2,560 07/31/2024 $320,100
43 Fairfield Dr, Rochester 2,127 05/24/2019 $250,000
43 Sutton Pl, Rochester 1,719 03/27/2012 $148,900
205 Ashley Dr, Rochester 2,111 08/07/2020
1995 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 1,136
170 Fairfield Dr, Rochester 1,045 05/23/2016 $1
169 Rue Deville, Rochester 2,486 09/04/2019 $1