Monroe County  »  14620  »  Boniface Dr  »  55 Boniface Dr

55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 136.160-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester

Sale date 10/04/2021
Sale price $308,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,829

Lot & Building Information for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 150
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, NY 14620?

55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,000, the tax amount paid for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 is $7,828.

When was 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 10/04/2021 for $308,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2021 $308,000
03/09/1995 $150,000
11/22/1993 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Deed
03/09/1995 - D
03/10/1995 - R
Deed
11/22/1993 - D
11/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,829
Market value $415,300
Assessed value $245,000

Assessment History for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,900 $245,000 31.9536 $7,829 +2.55%
2024 $350,000 $245,000 31.16 $7,634 -18.06%
2023 $275,300 $245,000 38.03 $9,317 -5.59%
2022 $257,900 $245,000 40.28 $9,869 -3.73%
2021 $245,000 $245,000 41.84 $10,251 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Boniface Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.07
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.07
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.44
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.07
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.33
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.10
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.10

Nearest high schools

Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.33