Monroe County  »  14618  »  S Clinton Ave  »  2041 S Clinton Ave

2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 136.150-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/31/2020
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,391

Lot & Building Information for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,804
Total sqft 2,324
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 198 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 100
Depth 198
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 1,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618?

2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $339,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2020 $200,000
12/05/2011 $190,000
08/09/1996 $113,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2020 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Deed
12/05/2011 - D
12/05/2011 - R
Deed
08/09/1996 - D
08/13/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,391
Market value $339,000
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $307,700 $200,000 31.9536 $6,391 +2.55%
2024 $285,700 $200,000 31.16 $6,232 -18.06%
2023 $224,700 $200,000 38.03 $7,606 +29.33%
2022 $153,700 $146,000 40.28 $5,881 -3.73%
2021 $146,000 $146,000 41.84 $6,109 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2041 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2001 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 84,643 09/28/2017 $1
280 Ashley Dr, Rochester 2,089 05/21/2021 $200,000
1981 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 3,738 07/21/2005 $1
60 Boniface Dr, Rochester 2,170 11/25/1997 $143,000
50 Boniface Dr, Rochester 2,048 10/27/1995 $132,000
2034 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 894
2020 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 5,768 04/05/2024 $725,000
2048 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 4,242 01/15/2013 $550,000
310 Ashley Dr, Rochester 2,252 04/18/2012 $1