Monroe County  »  14618  »  Brittany Cir  »  101 Brittany Cir

101 Brittany Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Brittany Circle, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 136.160-1-96.339

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester

Sale date 10/29/2010
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,368

Lot & Building Information for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 1,615
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 59 ft X 95 ft
Frontage 59
Depth 95
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester, NY 14618?

101 Brittany Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,615 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,600, the tax amount paid for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 is $6,409.

When was 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Brittany Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 10/29/2010 for $230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2010 $230,000
09/29/2003 $205,000
03/24/1997 $141,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2010 - D
10/29/2010 - R
Deed
09/29/2003 - D
09/29/2003 - R
Deed
03/24/1997 - D
03/24/1997 - R
Deed
03/24/1997 - D
03/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,410
Current property tax $5,368
Market value $340,000
Assessed value $200,600

Assessment History for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $308,600 $200,600 31.9536 $6,410 +2.55%
2024 $286,600 $200,600 31.16 $6,251 -18.06%
2023 $225,400 $200,600 38.03 $7,629 -5.59%
2022 $211,200 $200,600 40.28 $8,080 -3.73%
2021 $200,600 $200,600 41.84 $8,393 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.11
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.11
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.35
Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.11
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.19
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.04
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.04

Nearest high schools

Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.19
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.04
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.14

Neighbors for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 101 Brittany Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Ashley Dr, Rochester 1,904 12/31/2021
178 Brittany Cir, Rochester 1,450 05/17/2013 $1
172 Brittany Cir, Rochester 1,750 11/26/1997 $140,000
21 Brittany Cir, Rochester 1,460 06/28/2017 $175,000
160 Ashley Dr, Rochester 1,975
27 Brittany Cir, Rochester 1,403 06/26/2013 $195,000
150 Ashley Dr, Rochester 2,208 03/23/2023 $385,000
170 Ashley Dr, Rochester 2,072 05/01/2017 $211,000
190 Ashley Dr, Rochester 2,600 09/25/1997 $185,000
230 Ashley Dr, Rochester 2,200 05/13/2020
39 Brittany Cir, Rochester 1,584 11/16/2020 $245,000
136 Ashley Dr, Rochester 2,160 05/16/2022 $350,000
33 Brittany Cir, Rochester 1,880 06/25/2013 $252,000
184 Brittany Cir, Rochester 1,732 10/03/2002 $1
22 Woodmont Rd, Rochester 2,250
220 Ashley Dr, Rochester 2,313 11/29/1993
34 Brittany Cir, Rochester 1,424 10/30/2007 $152,500
180 Ashley Dr, Rochester 2,004 01/29/1999 $132,500
95 Brittany Cir, Rochester 1,373 05/04/2015 $205,000
190 Brittany Cir, Rochester 1,855 07/27/2016 $190,000