Monroe County  »  14618  »  Westfall Rd  »  890 Westfall Rd

890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 136.190-1-45.600

Sales & Tax Overview for 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester

Sale date 09/25/2015
Sale price $124,995
Arm's length
Property tax $4,045

Lot & Building Information for 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester

Building sqft 1,035
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.02
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester

• • Improvements for 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester, NY 14618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 1,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester, NY 14618?

890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $214,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2015 $124,995
07/28/2009 $1
09/30/2004 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2015 - D
09/28/2015 - R
Deed
07/28/2009 - D
07/28/2009 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/30/2004 - D
09/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,045
Market value $214,600
Assessed value $126,600

Assessment History for 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 890 Westfall Road #F, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $194,800 $126,600 31.9536 $4,045 +2.55%
2024 $180,900 $126,600 31.16 $3,945 -18.06%
2023 $142,200 $126,600 38.03 $4,815 -5.59%
2022 $133,300 $126,600 40.28 $5,099 -3.73%