880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 136.190-1-44.400 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester
| Property tax | $5,119 |
Lot & Building Information for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
Other Property Data for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester
- • Improvements for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester
This Professional Building (465) located at 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 1,309 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester, NY 14618?880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $271,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,119 |
| Market value | $271,500 |
| Assessed value | $160,200 |
Assessment History for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246,500 | $160,200 | 31.9536 | $5,119 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $228,900 | $160,200 | 31.16 | $4,992 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $180,000 | $160,200 | 38.03 | $6,092 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $168,600 | $160,200 | 40.28 | $6,453 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $160,200 | $160,200 | 41.84 | $6,703 | +1.70% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,476 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $181,872 |
| Family households | 70.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,773 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.5 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $356,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $299,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 880 Westfall Road #D, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester | 1,535 | 09/17/2014 | $134,000 |
| 130 Brittany Cir, Rochester | 1,641 | 06/10/2016 | $240,500 |
| 124 Brittany Cir, Rochester | 2,120 | 06/30/2000 | $182,000 |
| 880 Westfall Rd #A, Rochester | 2,880 | 05/28/2015 | $320,000 |
| 890 Westfall Rd #D, Rochester | 2,670 | 06/05/2020 | $330,000 |
| 58 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester | 1,445 | 06/28/2018 | $156,500 |
| 154 Brittany Cir, Rochester | 1,634 | 06/15/2015 | $204,500 |