Monroe County  »  14618  »  Westfall Rd  »  890 Westfall Rd

890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 136.190-1-45.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester

Sale date 06/02/1999
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,145

Lot & Building Information for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester

Building sqft 1,572
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.04
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester

• • Improvements for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester, NY 14618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 1,572 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester, NY 14618?

890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $325,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/1999 $170,000

Title Documents for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/1999 - D
07/02/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,145
Market value $325,900
Assessed value $192,300

Assessment History for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,800 $192,300 31.9536 $6,145 +2.55%
2024 $274,700 $192,300 31.16 $5,992 -18.06%
2023 $216,100 $192,300 38.03 $7,313 -5.59%
2022 $202,400 $192,300 40.28 $7,746 -3.73%
2021 $192,300 $192,300 41.84 $8,046 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 890 Westfall Road #E, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Ashley Dr, Rochester 1,399 09/21/2018 $185,100
166 Brittany Cir, Rochester 1,592 09/15/2023 $335,000
82 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,586 05/30/2000 $124,000
121 Ashley Dr, Rochester 1,412 05/07/2021 $1
74 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,586 01/30/2020 $180,000
26 Woodmont Rd, Rochester 1,788 02/25/2009 $1
86 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,228 05/08/2012 $138,000
40 Woodmont Rd, Rochester 1,712
66 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,228 05/17/2012 $150,000
2110 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 4,660 04/28/2008 $910,000