Monroe County  »  14618  »  Lac Kine Dr  »  107 Lac Kine Dr

107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 136.190-2-3.221

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/11/2023
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,611

Lot & Building Information for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,586
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 84 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 84
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,586 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,600, the tax amount paid for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $5,611.

When was 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 05/11/2023 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2023 $150,000
09/13/2022 $300,000
07/24/2015 $174,950
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Deed
09/13/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Deed
07/24/2015 - D
07/24/2015 - R
Deed
06/11/2010 - D
06/11/2010 - R
Deed
08/15/2005 - D
08/16/2005 - R
Deed
10/04/1996 - D
10/07/1996 - R
Deed
06/03/1994 - D
06/06/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,611
Market value $297,600
Assessed value $175,600

Assessment History for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,200 $175,600 31.9536 $5,611 +2.55%
2024 $250,900 $175,600 31.16 $5,472 -18.06%
2023 $197,300 $175,600 38.03 $6,678 -5.59%
2022 $184,800 $175,600 40.28 $7,073 -3.73%
2021 $175,600 $175,600 41.84 $7,347 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 0.48
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 0.48
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 0.48
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 0.48
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.47
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.49
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.77
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 1.11
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.11

Nearest high schools

Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.47
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 1.11
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.11
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.47

Neighbors for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 107 Lac Kine Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Brandywine Ln, Rochester 2,072 05/27/2014 $260,000
100 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,228 12/26/2019
104 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 2,094 06/20/2019 $180,000
120 Brandywine Ln, Rochester 2,104 01/26/2024 $307,500
81 Brandywine Ln, Rochester 2,506
37 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,586 01/30/2020 $178,500
111 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,500 05/02/2003 $1
115 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,586 02/03/2000 $136,000
108 Marquette Dr, Rochester 1,500 11/16/2012 $138,000
142 Brandywine Ln, Rochester 2,180
150 Brandywine Ln, Rochester 2,590 08/17/2022 $420,000
51 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,586 11/18/2013 $1
110 Marquette Dr, Rochester 1,500
166 Brandywine Ln, Rochester 2,204 08/31/2012 $245,000
53 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,586 07/30/2014 $155,750
114 Marquette Dr, Rochester 1,586 09/28/2018 $195,000
41 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,586 08/06/2019 $165,000
59 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,586 12/28/2022 $274,999
105 Brandywine Ln, Rochester 2,278 11/26/2024
65 Lac Kine Dr, Rochester 1,586 07/13/2005 $156,000