Monroe County  »  14618  »  Southern Pkwy  »  77 Southern Pkwy

77 Southern Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Southern Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.50-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 09/08/2000
Sale price $359,900
Arm's length
Property tax $15,574

Lot & Building Information for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 3,787
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 268 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 268
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618?

77 Southern Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1923 and has a total of 3,787 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487,400, the tax amount paid for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 is $15,574.

When was 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 Southern Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 09/08/2000 for $359,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2000 $359,900

Title Documents for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2000 - D
09/11/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,574
Market value $826,100
Assessed value $487,400

Assessment History for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $749,800 $487,400 31.9536 $15,574 +2.55%
2024 $696,300 $487,400 31.16 $15,187 -18.06%
2023 $547,600 $487,400 38.03 $18,536 -5.59%
2022 $513,100 $487,400 40.28 $19,632 -3.73%
2021 $487,400 $487,400 41.84 $20,393 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Southern Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.34
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.34
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.46
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.46
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.34
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.77
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.80

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.34