Monroe County  »  14618  »  Eastland Ave  »  14 Eastland Ave

14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.50-2-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/27/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $17,296

Lot & Building Information for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,807
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 266 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 266
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618?

14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,807 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541,300, the tax amount paid for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 is $17,296.

When was 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 01/27/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2014 $1
09/09/2010 $465,000
08/15/2008 $529,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2014 - D
02/04/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/09/2010 - D
09/10/2010 - R
Deed
08/15/2008 - D
08/15/2008 - R
Deed
08/07/2000 - D
08/10/2000 - R
Deed
10/15/1999 - D
10/18/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,296
Market value $917,500
Assessed value $541,300

Assessment History for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $832,800 $541,300 31.9536 $17,296 +2.55%
2024 $773,300 $541,300 31.16 $16,867 -18.06%
2023 $608,200 $541,300 38.03 $20,586 -5.59%
2022 $569,800 $541,300 40.28 $21,804 -3.73%
2021 $541,300 $541,300 41.84 $22,648 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.37
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.37
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.42
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.42
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.37
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.69
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.71
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.94

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.37
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.81
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 1.00

Neighbors for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 14 Eastland Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Sylvan Rd, Rochester 1,030 01/28/2014 $1
91 Sylvan Rd, Rochester 2,064 02/15/2017 $232,000
77 Sylvan Rd, Rochester 1,544 05/03/2012 $1
12 Eastland Ave, Rochester 2,615 03/01/2007 $1
20 Eastland Ave, Rochester 3,060 08/30/2001 $265,000
123 Sylvan Rd, Rochester 1,600 06/04/2020
83 Sylvan Rd, Rochester 1,436
6 Eastland Ave, Rochester 1,930 10/06/2021
85 Chadbourne Rd, Rochester 2,138 05/26/2006 $290,000
36 Eastland Ave, Rochester 2,935 05/15/2017 $400,000
115 Sylvan Rd, Rochester 1,430 12/23/2020 $230,000
8 Eastland Ave, Rochester 4,058 07/30/2020 $580,000
97 Sylvan Rd, Rochester 1,856 10/20/2022 $346,000
10 Eastland Ave, Rochester 3,334 08/17/2009 $391,000
4 Eastland Ave, Rochester 3,289 08/06/2015 $349,000
2 Eastland Ave, Rochester 2,427 10/19/1995 $198,000
120 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,539 01/03/2020 $330,000
167 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,451 08/01/1997 $154,000
109 Sylvan Rd, Rochester 1,316 06/10/2016 $165,000
116 Chadbourne Rd, Rochester 2,895 05/17/2013 $253,000