Monroe County  »  14618  »  Tarrytown Rd  »  64 Tarrytown Rd

64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.50-4-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/26/1997
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,882

Lot & Building Information for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,500, the tax amount paid for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $4,265.

When was 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 06/26/1997 for $70,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/1997 $70,000

Title Documents for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/1997 - D
06/26/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,266
Current property tax $3,882
Market value $226,300
Assessed value $133,500

Assessment History for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,400 $133,500 31.9536 $4,266 +2.55%
2024 $190,700 $133,500 31.16 $4,160 -18.06%
2023 $150,000 $133,500 38.03 $5,077 -5.59%
2022 $140,500 $133,500 40.28 $5,377 -3.73%
2021 $133,500 $133,500 41.84 $5,586 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.24
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.24
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.66
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.66
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.49
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.66
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.97
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.14

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.64
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.66
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.87

Neighbors for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 64 Tarrytown Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Tarrytown Rd, Rochester 2,200 08/08/2011 $205,000
36 Tarrytown Rd, Rochester 1,473 08/13/2020 $184,999
207 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,118 10/06/2024 $543,000
199 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,623 08/15/2003 $252,500
191 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,260
44 Tarrytown Rd, Rochester 1,266 07/10/2020
203 Barclay Square Dr, Rochester 2,848 11/21/2003 $340,373
241 Mayflower Dr, Rochester 1,576 04/27/2001 $111,000
87 Mayflower Dr, Rochester 1,644 12/02/2010 $185,000
30 Tarrytown Rd, Rochester 1,470 10/11/2019 $219,000
199 Barclay Square Dr, Rochester 2,937 07/29/2013 $405,000
215 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,094 05/21/2004 $205,000
93 Mayflower Dr, Rochester 1,755 07/02/2014 $164,900
58 Tarrytown Rd, Rochester 1,266 08/06/2010 $132,000
67 Eastland Ave, Rochester 2,456 07/19/2024 $450,000
241 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,965 05/08/2023 $335,999
87 N St Regis Dr, Rochester 1,885 05/17/2023 $1
213 Mayflower Dr, Rochester 2,120 12/18/2023 $375,000
225 Oakdale Dr, Rochester 2,455 04/04/2007 $1
24 Tarrytown Rd, Rochester 1,120 04/15/2022