19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 137.50-5-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 3,615 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 178 ft X 135 ft |
| Frontage | 178 |
| Depth | 135 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
Other Property Data for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester
19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,615 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $706,600, the tax amount paid for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $22,578.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $22,578 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,197,600 |
| Assessed value | $706,600 |
Assessment History for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087,100 | $706,600 | 31.9536 | $22,578 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $1,009,400 | $706,600 | 31.16 | $22,018 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $793,900 | $706,600 | 38.03 | $26,872 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $743,800 | $706,600 | 40.28 | $28,462 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $706,600 | $706,600 | 41.84 | $29,564 | +1.70% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,476 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $181,872 |
| Family households | 70.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,773 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.5 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $356,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $299,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 19 North St Regis Drive, Rochester.