110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 137.60-1-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester
| Current property tax | $3,403 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,245 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 142 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 142 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
Other Property Data for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester
110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,245 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $139,100, the tax amount paid for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $4,444.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,445 |
| Current property tax | $3,403 |
| Market value | $235,800 |
| Assessed value | $139,100 |
Assessment History for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214,000 | $139,100 | 31.9536 | $4,445 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $198,700 | $139,100 | 31.16 | $4,334 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $156,300 | $139,100 | 38.03 | $5,290 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $146,400 | $139,100 | 40.28 | $5,603 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $139,100 | $139,100 | 41.84 | $5,820 | +1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Tarrytown Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seton Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.22 |
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 0.72 |
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 0.72 |
| Our School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.43 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 0.99 |
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 1.14 |