Monroe County  »  14618  »  Wilshire Rd  »  115 Wilshire Rd

115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.60-4-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/30/2015
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,401

Lot & Building Information for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,176
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 125
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,200, the tax amount paid for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $9,400.

When was 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 09/30/2015 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2015 $300,000

Title Documents for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2015 - D
09/30/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,401
Market value $498,600
Assessed value $294,200

Assessment History for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $452,600 $294,200 31.9536 $9,401 +2.55%
2024 $420,300 $294,200 31.16 $9,167 -18.06%
2023 $330,600 $294,200 38.03 $11,188 -5.59%
2022 $309,700 $294,200 40.28 $11,850 -3.73%
2021 $294,200 $294,200 41.84 $12,309 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Wilshire Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.34
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.34
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.47
School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.74
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.06
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.16
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.16
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.37

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.52
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.89
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.06