Monroe County  »  14610  »  Village Ln  »  333 Village Ln

333 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

333 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Village Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.70-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Village Lane, Rochester

Sale date 02/14/2014
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,780

Lot & Building Information for 333 Village Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,430
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 79 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 79
Depth 151
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 333 Village Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 333 Village Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Village Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 333 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610?

333 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 333 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,600, the tax amount paid for 333 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 is $5,163.

When was 333 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

333 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 02/14/2014 for $125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Village Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Village Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2014 $125,000
03/08/2012 $125,000
10/06/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Village Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 Village Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2014 - D
02/14/2014 - R
Deed
03/08/2012 - D
03/08/2012 - R
Deed
10/06/2011 - D
10/20/2011 - R
Deed
10/19/2005 - D
10/20/2005 - R
Deed
12/09/1998 - D
12/09/1998 - R
Deed
12/22/1992 - D
01/22/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Village Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,164
Current property tax $4,780
Market value $273,900
Assessed value $161,600

Assessment History for 333 Village Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Village Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,600 $161,600 31.9536 $5,164 +2.55%
2024 $230,900 $161,600 31.16 $5,035 -18.06%
2023 $181,600 $161,600 38.03 $6,146 -5.59%
2022 $170,100 $161,600 40.28 $6,509 -3.73%
2021 $161,600 $161,600 41.84 $6,761 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Village Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Village Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.10
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.65
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.65
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.67
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.67

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.65
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.74
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.06
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.44
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.53

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.65
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.84
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.92
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.06