Monroe County  »  14618  »  Maybrooke Rd  »  10 Maybrooke Rd

10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.60-6-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/15/2019
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,181

Lot & Building Information for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,746
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 80
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,746 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $6,608.

When was 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 08/15/2019 for $220,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2019 $220,000
05/11/2015 $164,000
04/29/2005 $148,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Deed
05/11/2015 - D
05/15/2015 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
04/29/2005 - D
05/02/2005 - R
Deed
04/29/2005 - D
05/02/2005 - R
Deed
03/21/2005 - D
04/21/2005 - R
Deed
08/15/2000 - D
08/16/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,608
Current property tax $5,181
Market value $350,500
Assessed value $206,800

Assessment History for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,200 $206,800 31.9536 $6,608 +2.55%
2024 $295,400 $206,800 31.16 $6,444 -18.06%
2023 $232,400 $206,800 38.03 $7,865 -5.59%
2022 $217,700 $206,800 40.28 $8,330 -3.73%
2021 $206,800 $206,800 41.84 $8,653 +14.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Maybrooke Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.18
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.18
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.65
School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.38
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.96
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.96
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.97
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.21

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.53
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.83