Monroe County  »  14610  »  Rowland Pkwy  »  85 Rowland Pkwy

85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.70-3-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 01/15/2019
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,998

Lot & Building Information for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 1,984
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 116 ft X 277 ft
Frontage 116
Depth 277
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610?

85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,300, the tax amount paid for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 is $7,997.

When was 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 01/15/2019 for $285,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2019 $285,000
09/10/2015 $1
06/25/2015 $222,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2019 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Deed
09/10/2015 - D
09/11/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/25/2015 - D
06/25/2015 - R
Deed
11/23/1999 - D
11/30/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,998
Market value $424,200
Assessed value $250,300

Assessment History for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,100 $250,300 31.9536 $7,998 +2.55%
2024 $357,600 $250,300 31.16 $7,799 -18.06%
2023 $281,200 $250,300 38.03 $9,519 -5.59%
2022 $263,500 $250,300 40.28 $10,082 -3.73%
2021 $250,300 $250,300 41.84 $10,473 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Rowland Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.11
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.69
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.69
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.83
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.83

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.69
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.92
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.00
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.33
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.69

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.69
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.97
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.00
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.02
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.33