Monroe County  »  14618  »  Monteroy Rd  »  200 Monteroy Rd

200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.70-1-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/10/2023
Sale price $625,017
Arm's length
Property tax $11,944

Lot & Building Information for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,208
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 125
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1953 and has a total of 3,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $373,800, the tax amount paid for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $11,944.

When was 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 10/10/2023 for $625,017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2023 $625,017
04/14/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Deed
04/14/2016 - D
04/14/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,944
Market value $633,600
Assessed value $373,800

Assessment History for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,100 $373,800 31.9536 $11,944 +2.55%
2024 $534,000 $373,800 31.16 $11,648 -18.06%
2023 $420,000 $373,800 38.03 $14,216 -5.59%
2022 $393,500 $373,800 40.28 $15,057 -3.73%
2021 $373,800 $373,800 41.84 $15,640 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.39
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.42
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.42
School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.77
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.01
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.25
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.25
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.32

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.55
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.92
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.01
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.25

Neighbors for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 200 Monteroy Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
247 Village Ln, Rochester 1,916 11/07/2002 $131,500
220 Monteroy Rd, Rochester 4,072 07/20/2022 $510,000
203 Wilshire Rd, Rochester 2,592 05/18/2021
280 Pelham Rd, Rochester 2,658 10/09/1996 $210,000
815 Hillside Ave, Rochester 2,594 05/11/2018 $340,000
255 Edgemoor Rd, Rochester 3,094 06/29/2024 $685,000
248 Village Ln, Rochester 1,286 06/28/1993 $90,000
281 Edgemoor Rd, Rochester 1,944 01/14/2021
406 Ashbourne Rd, Rochester 1,908 02/21/2012 $1
271 Edgemoor Rd, Rochester 2,304 12/09/2005 $200,000
426 Ashbourne Rd, Rochester 1,973 02/16/2017 $169,000
250 Monteroy Rd, Rochester 3,504 12/19/2016 $1
221 Wilshire Rd, Rochester 2,138 08/06/2001 $205,000
177 Wilshire Rd, Rochester 2,616 04/22/2022 $585,000
264 Village Ln, Rochester 1,488 06/27/1994 $119,000
239 Village Ln, Rochester 1,144 04/10/2020 $169,999
165 Wilshire Rd, Rochester 2,046 12/20/2012 $240,000
195 Wilshire Rd, Rochester 2,772
256 Village Ln, Rochester 1,432
287 Pelham Rd, Rochester 3,411 10/01/2008 $460,000