73 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
73 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 73 Village Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 137.70-2-73 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Village Lane, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/23/1997 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,754 |
Lot & Building Information for 73 Village Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,032 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 55 ft X 158 ft |
| Frontage | 55 |
| Depth | 158 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 73 Village Lane, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 73 Village Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 73 Village Lane, Rochester
73 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,032 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 73 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $98,200, the tax amount paid for 73 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 is $3,137.
When was 73 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?73 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 06/23/1997 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 73 Village Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Village Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 73 Village Lane, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 73 Village Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 73 Village Lane, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,138 |
| Current property tax | $2,754 |
| Market value | $166,400 |
| Assessed value | $98,200 |
Assessment History for 73 Village Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Village Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151,100 | $98,200 | 31.9536 | $3,138 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $140,300 | $98,200 | 31.16 | $3,060 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $110,300 | $98,200 | 38.03 | $3,735 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $103,400 | $98,200 | 40.28 | $3,955 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $98,200 | $98,200 | 41.84 | $4,109 | +1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Village Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Village Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Council Rock Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 688 | 0.32 |
| Seton Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.65 |
| Seton Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.65 |
| Rochester Classical Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 14 | 0.74 |
| Rochester Classical Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 14 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.95 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.02 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 1.14 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.38 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.41 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ora Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 11 | 0.59 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.02 |
| Brighton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,243 | 1.09 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 1.14 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 73 Village Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 73 Village Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91 Village Ln, Rochester | 1,462 | ||
| 145 Esplanade Dr, Rochester | 2,247 | 10/09/2015 | $195,000 |
| 138 Rowland Pkwy, Rochester | 3,093 | 06/01/2010 | $355,000 |
| 133 Esplanade Dr, Rochester | 2,679 | ||
| 1128 Clover St, Rochester | 4,655 | 06/18/2021 | $749,999 |
| 120 Rowland Pkwy, Rochester | 2,560 | 01/19/2022 | $1 |
| 90 Rowland Pkwy, Rochester | 1,987 | 12/03/1998 | $208,500 |
| 1156 Clover St, Rochester | 5,012 | 11/06/2015 | $625,000 |
| 105 Village Ln, Rochester | 1,520 | 09/20/1996 | $107,500 |
| 1166 Clover St, Rochester | 3,952 | 12/13/2021 | $795,000 |
| 93 Village Ln, Rochester | 1,176 | 09/15/2017 | $154,900 |
| 113 Village Ln, Rochester | 1,585 | 11/05/2009 | $125,000 |
| 375 Kimberly Dr, Rochester | 1,642 | ||
| 115 Esplanade Dr, Rochester | 2,151 | 11/30/2021 | $435,000 |
| 130 Rowland Pkwy, Rochester | 2,779 | 08/12/2022 | $608,987 |
| 100 Rowland Pkwy, Rochester | 3,891 | 05/19/2017 | $380,000 |
| 79 Village Ln, Rochester | 1,661 | 10/24/2002 | $134,500 |
| 87 Village Ln, Rochester | 1,470 | 04/04/2023 | $242,000 |
| 165 Esplanade Dr, Rochester | 2,062 | 09/15/1997 | $155,000 |
| 1140 Clover St, Rochester | 4,347 | 12/27/2006 | $489,000 |