200 Thackery Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
200 Thackery Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200 Thackery Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 137.70-4-51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester
| Property tax | $13,462 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 3,874 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Lot dimensions | 125 ft X 160 ft |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Depth | 160 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
Other Property Data for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200 Thackery Road, Rochester
200 Thackery Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,874 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 200 Thackery Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $421,300, the tax amount paid for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $13,462.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,462 |
| Market value | $714,100 |
| Assessed value | $421,300 |
Assessment History for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648,200 | $421,300 | 31.9536 | $13,462 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $601,900 | $421,300 | 31.16 | $13,128 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $473,400 | $421,300 | 38.03 | $16,022 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $443,500 | $421,300 | 40.28 | $16,970 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $421,300 | $421,300 | 41.84 | $17,627 | +1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Thackery Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Council Rock Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 688 | 0.24 |
| Seton Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.87 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.90 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.90 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.06 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 1.12 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.15 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.59 |
Nearest high schools