Monroe County  »  14610  »  Trevor Court Rd  »  164 Trevor Court Rd

164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.80-2-95

Sales & Tax Overview for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/03/2012
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,702

Lot & Building Information for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,736
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 89 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 89
Depth 154
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $460,100, the tax amount paid for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $14,701.

When was 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 02/03/2012 for $340,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2012 $340,000

Title Documents for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2012 - D
02/03/2012 - R
Deed
08/04/1995 - D
08/04/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,702
Market value $779,800
Assessed value $460,100

Assessment History for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $707,800 $460,100 31.9536 $14,702 +2.55%
2024 $657,300 $460,100 31.16 $14,337 -18.06%
2023 $517,000 $460,100 38.03 $17,498 -5.59%
2022 $484,300 $460,100 40.28 $18,533 -3.73%
2021 $460,100 $460,100 41.84 $19,251 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 164 Trevor Court Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.52
Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.86
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.94
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.97
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.97

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.97
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.04
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.06
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.34
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.75

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.97
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.04
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.06
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.12