Monroe County  »  14610  »  Ambassador Dr  »  100 Ambassador Dr

100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.80-2-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $20,904

Lot & Building Information for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 3,797
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Lot dimensions 204 ft X 223 ft
Frontage 204
Depth 223
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester, NY 14610?

100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1982 and has a total of 3,797 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $666,200, the tax amount paid for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 is $21,287.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,287
Current property tax $20,904
Market value $1,129,200
Assessed value $666,200

Assessment History for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,024,900 $666,200 31.9536 $21,287 +2.55%
2024 $951,700 $666,200 31.16 $20,759 -18.06%
2023 $748,500 $666,200 38.03 $25,336 -5.59%
2022 $701,300 $666,200 40.28 $26,835 -3.73%
2021 $666,200 $666,200 41.84 $27,874 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Ambassador Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.66
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.70
Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.88
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.98
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.98
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.04
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.11
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.51
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.90

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.98
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.04
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.11
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.31