Monroe County  »  14618  »  Seminole Way  »  51 Seminole Way

51 Seminole Way, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

51 Seminole Way, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Seminole Way, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Seminole Way, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.90-1-60.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester

Sale date 08/02/2023
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,419

Lot & Building Information for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester

Building sqft 1,708
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 120
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester

• • Improvements for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Seminole Way, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester, NY 14618?

51 Seminole Way, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,708 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Seminole Way, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,900, the tax amount paid for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester, NY 14618 is $6,419.

When was 51 Seminole Way, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Seminole Way, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 08/02/2023 for $375,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2023 $375,000
11/15/2005 $159,900
12/12/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Deed
11/15/2005 - D
11/15/2005 - R
Deed
12/12/2002 - D
12/19/2002 - R
Deed
11/23/1999 - D
11/23/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,419
Market value $340,500
Assessed value $200,900

Assessment History for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $309,100 $200,900 31.9536 $6,419 +2.55%
2024 $287,000 $200,900 31.16 $6,260 -18.06%
2023 $225,700 $200,900 38.03 $7,640 -5.59%
2022 $211,500 $200,900 40.28 $8,092 -3.73%
2021 $200,900 $200,900 41.84 $8,406 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Seminole Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.62
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.62
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.63
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.49
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.64
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.75

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.55