Monroe County  »  14618  »  Glen Ellyn Way  »  276 Glen Ellyn Way

276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.100-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester

Sale date 12/17/1993
Sale price $84,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,016

Lot & Building Information for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester

Building sqft 1,546
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester

• • Improvements for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester, NY 14618?

276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,546 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,000, the tax amount paid for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester, NY 14618 is $5,400.

When was 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 12/17/1993 for $84,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/1993 $84,500

Title Documents for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/1993 - D
12/20/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,400
Current property tax $5,016
Market value $286,400
Assessed value $169,000

Assessment History for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $260,000 $169,000 31.9536 $5,400 +2.55%
2024 $241,400 $169,000 31.16 $5,266 -18.06%
2023 $189,900 $169,000 38.03 $6,427 -5.59%
2022 $177,900 $169,000 40.28 $6,807 -3.73%
2021 $169,000 $169,000 41.84 $7,071 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.25
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.25
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.79
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.79
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.34
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.79
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.00
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.10

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.49
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.79
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.94

Neighbors for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 276 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
284 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester 1,570 09/05/2018 $188,284
35 Antlers Dr, Rochester 1,294
76 Sonora Pkwy, Rochester 1,344 09/11/2013 $1
11 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 1,348 06/11/2010 $180,000
39 Antlers Dr, Rochester 3,648 06/21/2024 $475,000
82 Sonora Pkwy, Rochester 1,562
37 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 1,719 09/21/2020 $225,000
290 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester 1,256 08/12/2022 $225,041
270 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester 1,482 07/29/2016 $172,500
195 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 2,117 07/23/2021 $355,700
185 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 1,705 12/12/2016 $252,500
173 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 2,752 08/09/2023 $405,000
27 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 1,476 02/18/2016 $143,000
296 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester 2,654 02/24/2022
70 Sonora Pkwy, Rochester 1,472 05/31/2013 $134,900
194 S St Regis Dr, Rochester 1,470 08/31/2005 $155,000
55 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 1,427 09/18/2019 $176,900
207 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 2,398 12/21/2012 $275,000
264 Glen Ellyn Way, Rochester 2,110 09/05/2008 $169,600
166 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester 2,687 08/11/2016 $1