Monroe County  »  14618  »  Elmwood Ave  »  2600 Elmwood Ave

2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.100-1-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 03/13/2013
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,565

Lot & Building Information for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 6,254
Building class Store
Acreage 1.4
Lot dimensions 210 ft X 317 ft
Frontage 210
Depth 317
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 6,254 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618?

2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,992,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2013 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2013 - D
03/14/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,565
Market value $1,992,500
Assessed value $1,175,600

Assessment History for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,808,600 $1,175,600 31.9536 $37,565 +2.55%
2024 $1,679,400 $1,175,600 31.16 $36,632 -18.06%
2023 $1,320,900 $1,175,600 38.03 $44,708 -5.59%
2022 $1,237,500 $1,175,600 40.28 $47,353 -3.73%
2021 $1,175,600 $1,175,600 41.84 $49,187 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2600 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 Maybrooke Rd, Rochester 1,878 03/27/2001 $138,000
87 Maybrooke Rd, Rochester 1,368 05/15/2002 $131,500
107 Maybrooke Rd, Rochester 1,601 02/19/2010 $150,500
2599 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 2,087 08/16/2011 $1
170 Hollywood Ave, Rochester 3,100 11/10/2014 $370,000
43 Maybrooke Rd, Rochester 1,988 09/07/2011 $134,000
97 Maybrooke Rd, Rochester 1,810 06/30/2016 $177,000
140 Hollywood Ave, Rochester 3,816 03/17/1994 $88,000
1111 S Winton Rd, Rochester 1,468 11/15/2007 $132,500