Monroe County  »  14618  »  Irving Rd  »  109 Irving Rd

109 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

109 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Irving Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.100-4-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Irving Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/12/2008
Sale price $209,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,739

Lot & Building Information for 109 Irving Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,246
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 113 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 113
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 109 Irving Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 109 Irving Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Irving Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

109 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,246 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,200, the tax amount paid for 109 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $7,739.

When was 109 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 09/12/2008 for $209,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Irving Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Irving Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2008 $209,000
02/01/2007 $202,000
07/06/1999 $156,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Irving Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Irving Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2008 - D
09/12/2008 - R
Deed
02/01/2007 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed
07/06/1999 - D
07/07/1999 - R
Deed
06/15/1994 - D
06/15/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Irving Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Irving Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,739
Market value $410,500
Assessed value $242,200

Assessment History for 109 Irving Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Irving Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,600 $242,200 31.9536 $7,739 +2.55%
2024 $346,000 $242,200 31.16 $7,547 -18.06%
2023 $272,100 $242,200 38.03 $9,211 -5.59%
2022 $254,900 $242,200 40.28 $9,756 -3.73%
2021 $242,200 $242,200 41.84 $10,134 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Irving Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Irving Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.52
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.52
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.60
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.66
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.34
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.52
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.12
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.37
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.37

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.37
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.52
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.12
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.22