Monroe County  »  14618  »  Fireside Dr  »  27 Fireside Dr

27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.110-3-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/01/2019
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,748

Lot & Building Information for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,050
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 186 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 186
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,600, the tax amount paid for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $4,748.

When was 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 08/01/2019 for $180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2019 $180,000
09/16/2008 $155,000
09/12/2002 $133,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2019 - D
08/02/2019 - R
Deed
09/16/2008 - D
09/18/2008 - R
Deed
09/12/2002 - D
09/13/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,748
Market value $251,900
Assessed value $148,600

Assessment History for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,600 $148,600 31.9536 $4,748 +2.55%
2024 $212,300 $148,600 31.16 $4,630 -18.06%
2023 $167,000 $148,600 38.03 $5,651 -5.59%
2022 $156,400 $148,600 40.28 $5,986 -3.73%
2021 $148,600 $148,600 41.84 $6,217 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Fireside Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.36
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.36
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.36
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.75
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.75

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.36
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.75
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.82
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.64
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.76

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.36