Monroe County  »  14618  »  Elmore Rd  »  134 Elmore Rd

134 Elmore Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

134 Elmore Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Elmore Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Elmore Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.110-5-96

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/30/1996
Sale price $103,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,211

Lot & Building Information for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,536
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 140
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Elmore Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

134 Elmore Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Elmore Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,100, the tax amount paid for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $5,595.

When was 134 Elmore Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold?

134 Elmore Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 05/31/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/1996 $103,500

Title Documents for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2025 - D
06/26/2025 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/30/1996 - D
07/31/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,595
Current property tax $5,211
Market value $296,800
Assessed value $175,100

Assessment History for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,400 $175,100 31.9536 $5,595 +2.55%
2024 $250,100 $175,100 31.16 $5,456 -18.06%
2023 $196,700 $175,100 38.03 $6,659 -5.59%
2022 $184,300 $175,100 40.28 $7,053 -3.73%
2021 $175,100 $175,100 41.84 $7,326 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.44
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.44
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.56
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.72
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.43
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.44
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.03
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.46
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.46

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.44
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.45
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.03
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.25

Neighbors for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 134 Elmore Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1480 Clover St, Rochester 5,391 04/01/1993 $825,000
106 Elmore Rd, Rochester 1,536 09/03/2021 $252,000
112 Elmore Rd, Rochester 1,256 08/24/2009 $175,000
115 Meadow Dr, Rochester 2,005 10/17/2016 $9
1470 Clover St, Rochester 5,597 05/07/2019 $875,000
375 Sandringham Rd, Rochester 3,793 05/24/2007 $596,350
126 Elmore Rd, Rochester 1,256
98 Elmore Rd, Rochester 1,386 09/20/2019 $167,000
92 Elmore Rd, Rochester 1,704
120 Elmore Rd, Rochester 1,344 07/09/2014 $145,000
1496 Clover St, Rochester 5,341 05/17/2024 $835,000
3528 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 5,412 06/10/2025 $1,800,000
3369 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 4,296 12/01/2005 $600,000
435 Ambassador Dr, Rochester 3,271 05/15/2020 $650,000
322 Sandringham Rd, Rochester 4,394 03/15/2022 $1,300,000
1500 Clover St, Rochester 3,316 12/28/1999 $404,740
3550 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 4,323 09/30/2013 $1
3500 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 6,414 10/18/2004 $930,000
3480 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 3,959 01/31/2025 $1,700,000
296 Sandringham Rd, Rochester 5,566