Monroe County  »  14618  »  Antlers Dr  »  516 Antlers Dr

516 Antlers Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

516 Antlers Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

516 Antlers Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.130-4-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $7,694

Lot & Building Information for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,133
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 173 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 173
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

516 Antlers Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,133 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,400, the tax amount paid for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $8,736.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,736
Current property tax $7,694
Market value $463,400
Assessed value $273,400

Assessment History for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,600 $273,400 31.9536 $8,736 +2.55%
2024 $390,600 $273,400 31.16 $8,519 -18.06%
2023 $307,200 $273,400 38.03 $10,397 -5.59%
2022 $287,800 $273,400 40.28 $11,013 -3.73%
2021 $273,400 $273,400 41.84 $11,439 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 516 Antlers Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.65
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.65
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.69
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.69
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.44
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 0.69
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.97
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.06

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.35