Monroe County  »  14618  »  Orchard Dr  »  54 Orchard Dr

54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.140-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $2,652

Lot & Building Information for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 894
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 175
Year built 1912
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1912 and has a total of 894 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,000, the tax amount paid for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $3,035.

When was 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold?

54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 11/07/1994.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/1994 - D
11/18/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,036
Current property tax $2,652
Market value $161,000
Assessed value $95,000

Assessment History for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $146,200 $95,000 31.9536 $3,036 +2.55%
2024 $135,700 $95,000 31.16 $2,960 -18.06%
2023 $106,700 $95,000 38.03 $3,613 -5.59%
2022 $100,000 $95,000 40.28 $3,827 -3.73%
2021 $95,000 $95,000 41.84 $3,975 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Orchard Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.51
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.51
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.71
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.75
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.34
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.51
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.11
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.36
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.41

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.32
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.51
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.11