Monroe County  »  14618  »  Bradford Rd  »  5 Bradford Rd

5 Bradford Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

5 Bradford Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Bradford Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Bradford Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.140-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester

Property tax $7,237

Lot & Building Information for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,049
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 150
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 265
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Bradford Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

5 Bradford Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,049 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Bradford Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $7,237.

When was 5 Bradford Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold?

5 Bradford Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 09/26/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,237
Market value $383,900
Assessed value $226,500

Assessment History for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,500 $226,500 31.9536 $7,237 +2.55%
2024 $323,600 $226,500 31.16 $7,058 -18.06%
2023 $254,500 $226,500 38.03 $8,614 -5.59%
2022 $238,400 $226,500 40.28 $9,123 -3.73%
2021 $226,500 $226,500 41.84 $9,477 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.55
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.55
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.74
Montessori School Of Rochester NR Private PK-3 97 0.74
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.39
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.55
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.14
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.29
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.37

Nearest high schools

Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.30
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.55
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.14
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.46

Neighbors for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 5 Bradford Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Northumberland Rd, Rochester 1,760
85 Northumberland Rd, Rochester 2,392 01/08/2025
39 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,854
166 Hampshire Dr, Rochester 1,686
88 Orchard Dr, Rochester 1,518 05/13/1999 $94,000
19 Bradford Rd, Rochester 1,440
77 Northumberland Rd, Rochester 1,034 04/20/2016 $1
93 Northumberland Rd, Rochester 1,800 09/15/1999 $139,900
101 Northumberland Rd, Rochester 1,312 03/19/2014
37 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,036 12/07/2005 $99,900
19 Orchard Dr, Rochester 1,095 03/29/2018 $160,500
151 Elmore Rd, Rochester 1,572 07/17/2001 $107,000
185 Elmore Rd, Rochester 1,232
92 Orchard Dr, Rochester 1,332 08/20/2018 $164,999
15 Bradford Rd, Rochester 1,408 07/21/2023 $311,500
167 Elmore Rd, Rochester 1,734
109 Northumberland Rd, Rochester 1,790 05/18/2016 $202,000
159 Elmore Rd, Rochester 1,840 07/30/2001 $103,000
47 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,389 10/02/2020 $185,000
43 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,843 03/28/2019 $181,000