Monroe County  »  14618  »  Clover St  »  1920 Clover St

1920 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1920 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1920 Clover Street, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.150-3-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester

Sale date 04/07/2006
Sale price $362,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,478

Lot & Building Information for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,846
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 225
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1920 Clover Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618?

1920 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,846 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1920 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $390,500, the tax amount paid for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 is $12,477.

When was 1920 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1920 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 04/07/2006 for $362,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2006 $362,500
09/20/1999 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2006 - D
04/07/2006 - R
Deed
09/20/1999 - D
09/20/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,478
Market value $661,900
Assessed value $390,500

Assessment History for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,800 $390,500 31.9536 $12,478 +2.55%
2024 $557,900 $390,500 31.16 $12,168 -18.06%
2023 $438,800 $390,500 38.03 $14,851 -5.59%
2022 $411,100 $390,500 40.28 $15,729 -3.73%
2021 $390,500 $390,500 41.84 $16,339 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.10
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.10
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.52
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.52
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.70

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.10
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.52
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.93
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.94
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.95

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.10
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.52
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.92
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.58
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.95

Neighbors for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1920 Clover Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Emmons Dr, Rochester 1,598 04/13/1999 $1
70 Old Mill Rd, Rochester 3,429 10/19/2020 $800,000
91 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,192 06/30/2008 $134,900
195 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 3,629 12/05/2019 $575,000
210 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 2,893
200 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 2,483 12/15/1999 $257,500
83 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,167 07/24/2024 $216,000
1904 Clover St, Rochester 2,696 05/01/2025
1940 Clover St, Rochester 3,178 10/20/1995
69 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,424 05/08/2017 $153,000
209 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 2,623 01/22/2025
1960 Clover St, Rochester 3,334
77 Sunset Dr, Rochester 896 06/24/1998 $78,500
958 S Grosvenor Rd, Rochester 1,006 08/16/2007 $110,860
145 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 2,223 04/29/1999 $238,500
161 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 2,849 05/13/2011 $377,500
177 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 2,507 01/23/2024
1930 Clover St, Rochester 2,483 06/02/2023 $600,000
50 Old Mill Rd, Rochester 3,971 12/23/2015 $500,000
180 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 3,197 05/03/2023 $625,000