Monroe County  »  14618  »  Clover St  »  1836 Clover St

1836 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1836 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1836 Clover Street, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.150-3-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester

Sale date 12/31/2009
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,432

Lot & Building Information for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,658
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 225
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1836 Clover Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618?

1836 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1836 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,600, the tax amount paid for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 is $7,432.

When was 1836 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1836 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 12/31/2009 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2009 $250,000
01/14/2002 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2009 - D
01/08/2010 - R
Deed
01/14/2002 - D
01/15/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,432
Market value $394,200
Assessed value $232,600

Assessment History for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,800 $232,600 31.9536 $7,432 +2.55%
2024 $332,300 $232,600 31.16 $7,248 -18.06%
2023 $261,300 $232,600 38.03 $8,846 -5.59%
2022 $244,800 $232,600 40.28 $9,369 -3.73%
2021 $232,600 $232,600 41.84 $9,732 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.17
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.17
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.57
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.57
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 0.59

Nearest middle schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.17
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.57
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.89
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.84
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.90

Nearest high schools

The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.17
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.57
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.90
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.47
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.84

Neighbors for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1836 Clover Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,488 07/10/2007 $135,000
342 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,068
135 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,488 01/10/2020 $1
1820 Clover St, Rochester 1,784 09/12/2019
25 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 1,955 01/03/2018 $1
1890 Clover St, Rochester 2,375 04/18/2011 $285,000
77 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 3,894 09/25/2003 $370,000
1880 Clover St, Rochester 2,054 06/07/2012 $235,000
111 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 2,047
40 Indian Spring Ln, Rochester 2,379 07/05/2007 $275,000
1866 Clover St, Rochester 2,762 08/04/2017 $240,000
336 Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,052 12/01/2023 $220,000
1850 Clover St, Rochester 2,094 01/29/2016 $172,888
125 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,850
129 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,310
99 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 3,301 08/18/2021 $495,000
117 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,248 05/10/2019 $176,900
111 Sunset Dr, Rochester 1,401 06/20/2018 $10
11 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 2,894 11/08/2024 $580,000
125 Whitewood Ln, Rochester 2,611 07/29/2016 $391,000