94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 137.150-4-91 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $4,831 |
Lot & Building Information for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 169 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 169 |
| Year built | 1929 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brighton |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester
94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $183,800, the tax amount paid for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 is $5,873.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,873 |
| Current property tax | $4,831 |
| Market value | $311,500 |
| Assessed value | $183,800 |
Assessment History for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282,800 | $183,800 | 31.9536 | $5,873 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $262,600 | $183,800 | 31.16 | $5,727 | -18.06% |
| 2023 | $206,500 | $183,800 | 38.03 | $6,990 | -5.59% |
| 2022 | $193,500 | $183,800 | 40.28 | $7,403 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $183,800 | $183,800 | 41.84 | $7,690 | +1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.32 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.32 |
| Council Rock Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 688 | 0.71 |
| Seton Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.91 |
| Seton Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.32 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.53 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 0.93 |
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 1.52 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 1.59 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.32 |
| Brighton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,243 | 0.50 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 0.93 |
| Ora Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 11 | 1.45 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 1.59 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 94 Monroe Parkway, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 64 Elwell Dr, Rochester | 1,804 | 07/28/1997 | $86,500 |
| 72 Monroe Pkwy, Rochester | 1,717 | 11/15/2018 | $195,000 |
| 120 Monroe Pkwy, Rochester | 1,875 | 11/15/2024 | $453,500 |
| 106 Monroe Pkwy, Rochester | 1,150 | 08/09/2007 | $140,000 |
| 130 Monroe Pkwy, Rochester | 1,140 | 08/19/2013 | $139,000 |
| 555 Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester | 2,415 | 03/08/2019 | $237,000 |
| 54 Elwell Dr, Rochester | 1,416 | 12/04/2015 | $150,000 |
| 195 S Danbury Cir, Rochester | 2,522 | 01/31/2007 | $1 |
| 86 Monroe Pkwy, Rochester | 1,653 | 09/26/2014 | $178,100 |
| 80 Monroe Pkwy, Rochester | 1,454 | 03/30/2004 | $159,000 |
| 74 Elwell Dr, Rochester | 1,432 | 05/01/2012 | $146,000 |
| 114 Monroe Pkwy, Rochester | 2,146 | 05/11/2016 | $205,000 |
| 185 S Danbury Cir, Rochester | 2,451 | 11/28/2005 | $255,000 |
| 161 S Danbury Cir, Rochester | 2,759 | 04/26/2013 | $285,000 |
| 41 Monroe Pkwy, Rochester | 1,364 | ||
| 80 Elwell Dr, Rochester | 1,720 | 06/16/2017 | $210,000 |
| 175 S Danbury Cir, Rochester | 2,570 | 03/27/2009 | $291,000 |
| 66 Monroe Pkwy, Rochester | 1,782 | 11/17/1998 | $117,900 |
| 100 Monroe Pkwy, Rochester | 2,560 | 04/19/2024 | $330,000 |
| 60 Monroe Pkwy, Rochester | 1,615 | 06/07/2021 | $250,000 |